June

      
Sat 6.24
Glitter Bomb! Feat. Solo Sexx, DJ Fern, DJ Sweetfreak, Conversion Therapy

Glitter Bomb! Feat. Solo Sexx, DJ Fern, DJ Sweetfreak, Conversion Therapy

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

Stupid Fu**ing Bird runs June 22-24, 29 - July 1 @ 7:30 pm; July 1 matinee @ 2 pm.

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

7:30 pm

Sun 6.25
Mon 6.26
Tue 6.27
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

Free

Wed 6.28
Thu 6.29
Tyler Conroy, Rachael Sabol at The Wheelhouse

Tyler Conroy, Rachael Sabol at The Wheelhouse

7:00 pm

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

Stupid Fu**ing Bird runs June 22-24, 29 - July 1 @ 7:30 pm; July 1 matinee @ 2 pm.

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

7:30 pm

Impulse Ensemble

Tony Vacca's Impulse Ensemble

Impulse Ensemble

9:00 pm

Fri 6.30
Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

Stupid Fu**ing Bird runs June 22-24, 29 - July 1 @ 7:30 pm; July 1 matinee @ 2 pm.

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

7:30 pm

Giraffes Giraffes, Hot Dirt, & Vishnu Basement at Hawks & Reed Performing Arts Center

Arts Block Ball Room

Giraffes Giraffes, Hot Dirt, & Vishnu Basement at Hawks & Reed Performing Arts Center

Hot Dirt

Vishnu Basement

9:00 pm

16 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7.1
Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

Stupid Fu**ing Bird runs June 22-24, 29 - July 1 @ 7:30 pm; July 1 matinee @ 2 pm.

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

2:00 pm

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

Stupid Fu**ing Bird runs June 22-24, 29 - July 1 @ 7:30 pm; July 1 matinee @ 2 pm.

Stupid F***ing Bird (Silverthorne Theater Company)

7:30 pm

Sun 7.2
The Joe Belmont Experience

The Joe Belmont Experience w/ special guest Dann Friedman on saxophone

The Joe Belmont Experience

6:00 pm

Mon 7.3
Tue 7.4
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

Free

Wed 7.5
Creacion Latin Big Band (Always Free)

Creacion Latin Big Band (Always Free)

8:00 pm

Free

Thu 7.6
Rift - a tribute to Phish

Rift - a tribute to Phish

9:00 pm

Fri 7.7
Patty & the Cakes

A Wheelhouse Event

Patty & the Cakes

7:30 pm

Sat 7.8
Jimmy Just-Quit

Jimmy Just-Quit

9:00 pm

Sun 7.9
Mon 7.10
Tue 7.11
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

Free

Wed 7.12
Thu 7.13
Moon Hooch

Moon Hooch + Mammal Dap

Moon Hooch

Mammal Dap

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.14
Sat 7.15
Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Tue 7.18
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

Free

Wed 7.19
Creacion Latin Big Band (Always Free)

Creacion Latin Big Band (Always Free)

8:00 pm

Free

Thu 7.20
Fri 7.21
House of Leafies Night #3

Performance Space: The Arts Block Ball Room

House of Leafies Night #3

Lexi Weege

Scubaphone

7:00 pm

Sat 7.22
Intonition

Intonition

9:00 pm

Sun 7.23
FlavaEvolution

FlavaEvolution

5:00 pm

Mon 7.24
Tue 7.25
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

Free

Wed 7.26
Thu 7.27
Fri 7.28
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra w/s/g Dave Noonan's Green Island

Featuring: MonoNeon (Prince), Robert “Sput” Searight (Snarky Puppy, Ghost Note) and Weedie Braimah

Jonathan Scales Fourchestra w/s/g Dave Noonan's Green Island

10:00 pm

Sat 7.29
Sun 7.30
Michael Zsoldos with Scott Mullett & Wayne Roberts

Michael Zsoldos with Scott Mullett & Wayne Roberts

5:00 pm

Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
The Nth Power & Fat Bradley

The Arts Block Ball Room

The Nth Power & Fat Bradley

Fat Bradley

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.11
Sat 8.12
Saved by the 90s

Saved by the 90s

10:00 pm

Sun 8.13
Dopapod

Ball Room Stage

Dopapod

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
House of Leafies Night #4

Performance Space: The Perch

House of Leafies Night #4

Bat House

The Greys

7:00 pm

Sat 8.19
Sun 8.20
Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

A Wheelhouse Event

DJ, Dance, Drinks (No Cover) Every Tuesday!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free